CABLES TO GO 08538 8m ST/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

MANUFACTURER: CABLES TO GO

PART NUMBER: CABLES TO GO 08538
PRICE: $25.95

AVAILABILITY: OUT OF STOCK

CABLES TO GO 08538 8m ST/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

CABLES TO GO 08538 8m ST/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

MANUFACTURER: CABLES TO GO
PART NUMBER: CABLES TO GO 08538
PRICE: $25.95

AVAILABILITY: OUT OF STOCK


CABLES TO GO 08538

With ST to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system.

The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Connector 1: ST Male
Connector 2: ST Male

LOOK FOR SIMILAR ITEMS BY CATEGORY ...

62.5/125 DUPLEX MULTIMODE