CABLES TO GO 21619 5m USA-Made 10 Gb LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua

MANUFACTURER: CABLES TO GO

PART NUMBER: CABLES TO GO 21619
PRICE: $75.95

AVAILABILITY: OUT OF STOCK

CABLES TO GO 21619 5m USA-Made 10 Gb LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua

CABLES TO GO 21619 5m USA-Made 10 Gb LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua

MANUFACTURER: CABLES TO GO
PART NUMBER: CABLES TO GO 21619
PRICE: $75.95

AVAILABILITY: OUT OF STOCK


CABLES TO GO 21619

This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable provides backward compatibility with your 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10 gigabit applications. Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm, and provides 10 gigabit transfers up to 300 meters using an 850nm VCSEL source. Jacket is PVC (OFNR-rated).

Connector 1: LC Male
Connector 2: SC Male

LOOK FOR SIMILAR ITEMS BY CATEGORY ...

10 GB 50/125 LOMMF AQUA FIBER - USA-MADE