CABLES TO GO 33114 6m LC/MTRJ Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

MANUFACTURER: CABLES TO GO

PART NUMBER: CABLES TO GO 33114
PRICE: $31.95

AVAILABILITY: OUT OF STOCK

CABLES TO GO 33114 6m LC/MTRJ Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

CABLES TO GO 33114 6m LC/MTRJ Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

MANUFACTURER: CABLES TO GO
PART NUMBER: CABLES TO GO 33114
PRICE: $31.95

AVAILABILITY: OUT OF STOCK


CABLES TO GO 33114

With LC to MTRJ termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. The small LC and MTRJ connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. Both connectors with their RJ-style latch clip design are easy to engage and disengage, and give each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance.

The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Connector 1: LC Male
Connector 2: MTRJ Male

LOOK FOR SIMILAR ITEMS BY CATEGORY ...

62.5/125 DUPLEX MULTIMODE