Go Electronic Same Day Shipping
HOME | CUSTOMER SERVICE
888.707.8024
 
  ORDER STATUS/HISTORY   MY ACCOUNT   VIEW CART   CHECKOUT  

BROWSE BY CATEGORY
SHOP BY APPLICATION
SHOP BY BRAND
  ACOUSTIC MAGIC
  ADDER
  ALM
  ATOMOS
  AXIS COMMUNICATIONS
  BLACK MAGIC
  BLUELOUNGE
  CABLES TO GO
    ADAPTERS, CONNECTORS
    AUDIO VIDEO CABLES
    AV DEVICES & PC TO TV
    BULK CABLE
    CAT5E / CAT6 ETHERNET CABLE
    DB9, DB25 & DB-STYLE CABLES
    DVI & DISPLAYPORT
    FIBER CABLES
      10 GB 50/125 LOMMF AQUA FIBER
      10 GB 50/125 LOMMF AQUA FIBER - LSZH
      10 GB 50/125 LOMMF AQUA FIBER - PLENUM
      10 GB 50/125 LOMMF AQUA FIBER - USA-MADE
      10G-CX4
      50/125 DUPLEX MULTIMODE
      50/125 DUPLEX MULTIMODE FIBER PATCH CABLES - TAA COMPLIANT
      50/125 DUPLEX MULTIMODE - LSZH
      50/125 DUPLEX MULTIMODE - PLENUM
      50/125 DUPLEX MULTIMODE - USA-MADE
      62.5/125 DUPLEX MULTIMODE
      62.5/125 DUPLEX MULTIMODE FIBER PATCH CABLE - TAA COMPLIANT
      62.5/125 DUPLEX MULTIMODE - LSZH
      62.5/125 DUPLEX MULTIMODE - PLENUM
      62.5/125 DUPLEX MULTIMODE - USA-MADE
      9/125 DUPLE SINGLE MODE FIBER PATCH CABLES - TAA COMPLIANT
      9/125 DUPLEX SINGLE MODE
      9/125 DUPLEX SINGLE MODE - LSZH
      9/125 DUPLEX SINGLE MODE - PLENUM
      9/125 DUPLEX SINGLE MODE - USA-MADE
      9/125 SIMPLEX SINGLE MODE
      9/125 SIMPLEX SINGLE MODE - LSZH
      9/125 SIMPLEX SINGLE MODE - PLENUM
      ADAPTER PANELS
      BREAKOUT MODULES
      DUPLEX FIBER ADAPTERS
      DUPLEX FIBER LOOPBACK TESTERS
      ENCLOSURES, PANELS, WALL MOUNT BOXES
      FDDI 62.5/125 DUPLEX MULTIMODE
      MEDIA CONVERTERS
      MODE-CONDITIONING PATCH CABLES
      MTP FIBER
      MTP FIBER - LSZH
      MTP FIBER - PLENUM
    FIREWIRE
    HDMI
    IPOD, IPHONE, MP3 ITEMS
    KVM CABLE, SWITCHES
    PC CABLES
    POWER CORDS & SURGE
    RAPIDRUN
    RETAIL ITEMS
    TESTERS, TOOLS
    USB
    VGA
    WALL PLATES, PREMISE
    WIRELESS
  CLEARONE
  COMPUTAR
  DATAVIDEO
  DJI
  EXTERITY
  FUJINON
  GANZ
  GEFEN
  GRASS VALLEY
  HAIVISION
  HI-CAPACITY
  HITACHI
  ISHOT
  KANEXPRO
  KOWA
  LINK ELECTRONICS
  LIVESTREAM
  LOGITECH
  MACCASE
  MEDXCHANGE
  MIDDLE ATALNTIC PRODUCTS
  PHOCUS
  PHOENIX AUDIO
  PLANTRONICS
  PLUS
  POLYCOM
  QOMO
  REVOLABS
  ROLAND
  SAMSON
  SONY
  STRIKER
  TELESTREAM
  THOR
  TOSHIBA
  TVONE
  VADDIO
  VDO360
  VIEWCAST
  XENARC
  YAMAHA
  ZEEVEE
  MAGEWELL
INDUSTRIAL VIDEO
A/V PRESENTATION
PROFESSIONAL AUDIO
PROFESSIONAL VIDEO
CONSUMER ELECTRONICS
TWITTER DEAL OF THE DAY

POPULAR CATEGORIES
AUDIO CONFERENCE MICS
BLOCK CAMERAS
CABLES
CAMERA LINK CAMERAS
GIGE CAMERAS
HIGH DEFINITION CAMERAS
IEEE 1394B CAMERAS
INDUSTRIAL VIDEO
LCD MONITORS
NETWORK CAMERAS
PAN TILT ZOOM CAMERAS
POWER INVERTERS
PROJECTOR LAMPS
VIDEO CAPTURE CARDS
WHITEBOARDS
WIRELESS MICROPHONES

HOT PRODUCTS
EVI-D80
EVI-H100S
EVI-H100V
EVI-HD3V
EVI-HD7V
PHOENIX AUDIO OCTOPUS
RCC1000
XC-505
ZVPRO 610
ZVPRO 620
ZVPRO 810
ZVPRO 820

B2B VIDEO APPLICATIONS
HEARING IMPAIRED VIDEO
SCHOOL TECHNOLOGY
VIDEO FOR CHURCH
WEB CONFERENCING

Purchase Orders
SHOP BY BRAND > CABLES TO GO > FIBER CABLES > 9/125 DUPLEX SINGLE MODE - LSZH > CABLES TO GO 34638
CABLES TO GO 34638 30m LC/ST LSZH Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

CABLES TO GO 34638


    MANUFACTURER: CABLES TO GO
    PART NUMBER: CABLES TO GO 34638

    PRICE: $125.95

    AVAILABILITY: OUT OF STOCK

    QUANTITY:

    CABLES TO GO 34638


    Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specificially designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The LSZH jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.

    This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.

    The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

    Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 single mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

    Connector 1: LC Male
    Connector 2: ST Male

    LOOK FOR SIMILAR ITEMS BY CATEGORY ...
    9/125 DUPLEX SINGLE MODE - LSZH   




    Shipping CostHOW MUCH
    IS SHIPPING?

    All products are brand new.





    cnet

    Find us on Facebook

    Twitter Deal of the Day

    Sign up for the Go Electronic newsletter.

    HOT CATEGORIES
    BLACK MAGIC
    DATAVIDEO
    QOMO
    REVOLABS
    SONY PTZ CAMERAS
    VADDIO
    VIEWCAST

    Follow Go Electronic on TwitterGO ELECTRONIC TWITTER

    CUSTOMER SUPPORT GOVERNMENT & SCHOOLS CUSTOMER TESTIMONIALS
    CONTACT CUSTOMER SERVICE
    TRACK ORDER
    RETURN/EXCHANGE
    FAQ
    CABLE GUIDE
    GO ELECTRONIC ACCEPTS PURCHASE ORDERS FROM GOVERNMENT AND ACADEMIC INSTITUTIONS. CLICK HERE FOR DETAILS ON HOW TO SUBMIT A PURCHASE ORDER. FIND OUT WHAT OUR CUSTOMERS HAVE TO SAY ABOUT US. CHECK OUT JUST A FEW OF OUR CUSTOMER TESTIMONIALS.
    ABOUT US | CONTACT US | RETURN POLICY | PAYMENT OPTIONS | CONDITIONS OF USE | PRIVACY POLICY | SITE MAP
    © 2001-2014 Go Electronic / Net Properties Inc. All Rights Reserved

    Payment Methods