CABLES TO GO 36215 5m 10 Gb SC/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode Plenum-Rated Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua

MANUFACTURER: CABLES TO GO

PART NUMBER: CABLES TO GO 36215
PRICE: $24.95

AVAILABILITY: IN STOCK

CABLES TO GO 36215 5m 10 Gb SC/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode Plenum-Rated Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua

CABLES TO GO 36215 5m 10 Gb SC/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode Plenum-Rated Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua

MANUFACTURER: CABLES TO GO
PART NUMBER: CABLES TO GO 36215
PRICE: $24.95

AVAILABILITY: IN STOCK


CABLES TO GO 36215

This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10 gigabit applications. Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm, and provides 10 gigabit transfers up to 300 meters using an 850nm VCSEL source. Jacket is OFNP plenum-rated to provide the fire protection required to run within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit.

Connector 1: SC Male
Connector 2: ST Male

LOOK FOR SIMILAR ITEMS BY CATEGORY ...

10 GB 50/125 LOMMF AQUA FIBER - PLENUM