CABLES TO GO 11042 1m LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable TAA Compliant - Orange

MANUFACTURER: CABLES TO GO

PART NUMBER: CABLES TO GO 11042
PRICE: $25.95

AVAILABILITY: OUT OF STOCK

CABLES TO GO 11042 1m LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable TAA Compliant - Orange

CABLES TO GO 11042 1m LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable TAA Compliant - Orange

MANUFACTURER: CABLES TO GO
PART NUMBER: CABLES TO GO 11042
PRICE: $25.95

AVAILABILITY: OUT OF STOCK


CABLES TO GO 11042

Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.
Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

LOOK FOR SIMILAR ITEMS BY CATEGORY ...

50/125 DUPLEX MULTIMODE FIBER PATCH CABLES - TAA COMPLIANT