CABLES TO GO 35117 50m MTP® LSZH 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable - Orange

MANUFACTURER: CABLES TO GO

PART NUMBER: CABLES TO GO 35117
PRICE: $745.95

AVAILABILITY: OUT OF STOCK

CABLES TO GO 35117 50m MTP® LSZH 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable - Orange

CABLES TO GO 35117 50m MTP® LSZH 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable - Orange

MANUFACTURER: CABLES TO GO
PART NUMBER: CABLES TO GO 35117
PRICE: $745.95

AVAILABILITY: OUT OF STOCK


CABLES TO GO 35117

Make MTP your choice for high-density fiber networks; it's specifically designed for fast ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. Save time and money with MTP's increased ease of installation - simply pull one cable rather than twelve. Each MTP fiber assembly consists of twelve 62.5/125µm multimode fibers under one PVC (OFNR-rated) jacket. With our MTP, it's possible to run a single cable that automatically terminates twelve fibers in one easy plug-in. Plus, the small form factor of an MTP connector provides a higher port density.

The LSZH jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.

This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.

With its push-pull release mechanism, the MTP connector is easy to engage and disengage. Plus, its latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed. Straight-through pinning; immune to electrical interference.

Connector 1: MTP Unpinned (Female)
Connector 2: MTP Unpinned (Female)

Please Note: MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd.

LOOK FOR SIMILAR ITEMS BY CATEGORY ...

MTP FIBER - LSZH