CABLES TO GO 36425 5m SC/SC LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

MANUFACTURER: CABLES TO GO

PART NUMBER: CABLES TO GO 36425
PRICE: $34.95

AVAILABILITY: IN STOCK

CABLES TO GO 36425 5m SC/SC LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

CABLES TO GO 36425 5m SC/SC LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

MANUFACTURER: CABLES TO GO
PART NUMBER: CABLES TO GO 36425
PRICE: $34.95

AVAILABILITY: IN STOCK


CABLES TO GO 36425

With SC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The LSZH jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.

This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Connector 1: SC Male
Connector 2: SC Male

LOOK FOR SIMILAR ITEMS BY CATEGORY ...

62.5/125 DUPLEX MULTIMODE - LSZH