CABLES TO GO 36436 6m LC/LC LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

MANUFACTURER: CABLES TO GO

PART NUMBER: CABLES TO GO 36436
PRICE: $46.95

AVAILABILITY: OUT OF STOCK

CABLES TO GO 36436 6m LC/LC LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

CABLES TO GO 36436 6m LC/LC LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

MANUFACTURER: CABLES TO GO
PART NUMBER: CABLES TO GO 36436
PRICE: $46.95

AVAILABILITY: OUT OF STOCK


CABLES TO GO 36436

With LC to LC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance.

The LSZH jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.

This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.

The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Connector 1: LC Male
Connector 2: LC Male

LOOK FOR SIMILAR ITEMS BY CATEGORY ...

62.5/125 DUPLEX MULTIMODE - LSZH