CABLES TO GO 37260 10m LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Red

MANUFACTURER: CABLES TO GO

PART NUMBER: CABLES TO GO 37260
PRICE: $30.95

AVAILABILITY: IN STOCK

CABLES TO GO 37260 10m LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Red

CABLES TO GO 37260 10m LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Red

MANUFACTURER: CABLES TO GO
PART NUMBER: CABLES TO GO 37260
PRICE: $30.95

AVAILABILITY: IN STOCK


CABLES TO GO 37260

With LC to LC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specificially designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The small LC connector takes HALF the size of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors, since it offers twice the port density of conventional SC and ST connectors to satisfy the need for higher port density in telecom closets, equipment rooms, and work areas.

The LC connector's RJ-style latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting snagging, pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Plus, it is easy to engage and disengage with the "telephone jack style" release mechanism. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Connector 1: LC Male
Connector 2: LC Male

LOOK FOR SIMILAR ITEMS BY CATEGORY ...

62.5/125 DUPLEX MULTIMODE