CABLES TO GO 37511 2m SC/ST Plenum-Rated Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Green

MANUFACTURER: CABLES TO GO

PART NUMBER: CABLES TO GO 37511
PRICE: $20.95

AVAILABILITY: OUT OF STOCK

CABLES TO GO 37511 2m SC/ST Plenum-Rated Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Green

CABLES TO GO 37511 2m SC/ST Plenum-Rated Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Green

MANUFACTURER: CABLES TO GO
PART NUMBER: CABLES TO GO 37511
PRICE: $20.95

AVAILABILITY: OUT OF STOCK


CABLES TO GO 37511

With SC to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system while the ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The plenum rating provides the fire protection required to run this cable within walls and air plenums without using conduit. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Connector 1: SC Male
Connector 2: ST Male

LOOK FOR SIMILAR ITEMS BY CATEGORY ...

62.5/125 DUPLEX MULTIMODE - PLENUM