CABLES TO GO 39138 Q-Series™ 12-Strand MTP-SC Single Mode Module

MANUFACTURER: CABLES TO GO

PART NUMBER: CABLES TO GO 39138
PRICE: $239.95

AVAILABILITY: OUT OF STOCK

CABLES TO GO 39138 Q-Series™ 12-Strand MTP-SC Single Mode Module

CABLES TO GO 39138 Q-Series™ 12-Strand MTP-SC Single Mode Module

MANUFACTURER: CABLES TO GO
PART NUMBER: CABLES TO GO 39138
PRICE: $239.95

AVAILABILITY: OUT OF STOCK


CABLES TO GO 39138

Small form factor: 1.125in x 5.125in x 4.5in. This breakout module provides the mechanical distribution of the 12-strand MTP connector. Housed in a rugged steel enclosure guaranteed for life, this durable module arrives fully loaded with the pre-terminated and tested MTP breakout harness. It is shipped with a test report that can assist in calculating the optical budget.

Not only does that reduce your installation time, but it also ensures optimum quality, performance and consistency. For additional flexibility, you can this in one of our rack or wallmount enclosures which feature scalable designs that can grow with your network system.

Please Note: Custom module configurations supporting other fiber types are also available upon request, and can be quickly fulfilled.

LOOK FOR SIMILAR ITEMS BY CATEGORY ...

BREAKOUT MODULES