CISCO SYSTEMS X2-10GB-LRM= Fiber Transceiver Module

MANUFACTURER: CISCO SYSTEMS

PART NUMBER: CISCO SYSTEMS X2-10GB-LRM
PRICE: $1,068.95

AVAILABILITY: OUT OF STOCK

CISCO SYSTEMS X2-10GB-LRM= Fiber Transceiver Module

CISCO SYSTEMS X2-10GB-LRM= Fiber Transceiver Module

MANUFACTURER: CISCO SYSTEMS
PART NUMBER: CISCO SYSTEMS X2-10GB-LRM
PRICE: $1,068.95

AVAILABILITY: OUT OF STOCK


CISCO SYSTEMS X2-10GB-LRM

  • Supports link lengths of 220m (721') on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface grade multimode fiber
  • Supports the Cisco® quality identification feature that enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco
  • Interfaces/ports: SC Duplex Connector 10GBase-X
  • 10Gbps Gigabit Ethernet data transfer rate
  • Hot-swappable
  • Wavelength: 1310-nm
  • Has optical interoperability with respective 10GBASE Xenpak and 10GBASE XFP modules on the same link
  • Compatible with Catalyst 6500, 4500 and 4900 series routers
  • 90-day limited warranty

    LOOK FOR SIMILAR ITEMS BY CATEGORY ...

    NETWORKING