CISCO SYSTEMS XENPAK-10GB-LR+= XENPAK Expansion Module

MANUFACTURER: CISCO SYSTEMS

PART NUMBER: CISCO SYSTEMS XENPAK-10GB-LR
PRICE: $2,857.95

AVAILABILITY: IN STOCK

CISCO SYSTEMS XENPAK-10GB-LR+= XENPAK Expansion Module

CISCO SYSTEMS XENPAK-10GB-LR+= XENPAK Expansion Module

MANUFACTURER: CISCO SYSTEMS
PART NUMBER: CISCO SYSTEMS XENPAK-10GB-LR
PRICE: $2,857.95

AVAILABILITY: IN STOCK


CISCO SYSTEMS XENPAK-10GB-LR

  • Offers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications
  • Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet XENPAK port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network
  • 6.21 Mile Single-mode Fiber distance support
  • Supports pay-as-you-populate model
  • Optical Transmit and Receive type: 10GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF
  • Transmit power (dBm): 0.5 min, -8.2 max
  • Receive power (dBm): 0.5 min, -14.4 max
  • 1260 to 1355 transmit and receive wavelength (nm)
  • Compatible with Ethernet XENPAK port of a Cisco switch or router
  • 90-day limited warranty

    LOOK FOR SIMILAR ITEMS BY CATEGORY ...

    NETWORKING