ISHOT EM16776 iShot® XBlock® HD-SDI Fiberoptic Output Interface Board for EH Series

MANUFACTURER: ISHOT

PART NUMBER: ISHOT EM16776
PRICE: $1,310.00

AVAILABILITY: SHIPS IN 2-4 WEEKS

ISHOT EM16776 iShot® XBlock® HD-SDI Fiberoptic Output Interface Board for EH Series

ISHOT EM16776 iShot® XBlock® HD-SDI Fiberoptic Output Interface Board for EH Series

MANUFACTURER: ISHOT
PART NUMBER: ISHOT EM16776
PRICE: $1,310.00

AVAILABILITY: SHIPS IN 2-4 WEEKS


ISHOT EM16776

The first HD-SDI Fiberoptic output interface board for the Sony FCB-EH HD block camera series. HD-SDI output based on SFP compatible transmitter (1310nm), Gennum GO2918 optical transmitter (or equivalent type) for SMF included. Dual coax HD-SDI outputs to drive two cables simultaneously plus HDMI output.

  • Supports Sony FCB-EH6300/FCB-EH4300, FCB-EH3400/FCB-EH3300/FCB-EH3150
  • Supports Sony FCB-H11/FCB-H10
  • Supports new Sony FCB-SE600
  • Digital LVDS video input from camera
  • 1080i, 1080p and 720p output standard support
  • 25Hz, 29.97Hz, 30Hz, 50Hz, 59.94Hz and 60Hz frame rates
  • Automatic input standard detection
  • Optical HD-SDI output based on SFP compatible transmitter (1310nm)
  • Gennum GO2918 optical transmitter (or equivalent type) for SMF included
  • Dual coax HD-SDI outputs to drive two cables simultaneously
  • HD-SDI outputs compliant to SMPTE292M / SMPTE274M / SMPTE296M
  • HDMI (DVI compatible) video output
  • Native digital signal processing chain for best image quality (no scaling)
  • Breakout of camera analog HDTV YPbPr and CVBS video
  • Selectable serial control interface (RS232 or 3.3V TTL)
  • Supply voltage: 7V to 12V DC regulated (5V only when used with FCB-SE600)

    LOOK FOR SIMILAR ITEMS BY CATEGORY ...

    INTERFACE BOARDS    ISHOT